新聞動態

          光纜測試標準

          發布日期:2014-07-25

          根據以下數據,任何鏈路應用大于3個DB的均為合格 

          General Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode 62.5 mm

          4.5

          2.2

          1000

          1.4719

          Multimode 50 m m

          4.5

          2.2

          1000

          1.4725

            TIA568A Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          DB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          3.75

          1.5

          0.75

          0.3

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          3.75

          1.5

          0.75

          0.3

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

          ISO 11801 Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          3.5

          1.0

          0.75

          0.3

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          3.5

          1.0

          0.75

          0.3

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

            EN 50173 Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          3.5

          1.0

          0.75

          0.3

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          3.5

          1.0

          0.75

          0.3

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

          FDDI

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          11.0

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          11.0

          2000

          1.4725

            10BASE-FL

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          12.5

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          12.5

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

          100BASE-FX

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          11.0

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          11.0

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

            1000BASE-SX

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          2.38

          220

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          3.56

          550

          1.4725

          Singlemode

            1000BASE-LX

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          2.35

          550

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          2.35

          550

          1.4725

            Token Ring 4 Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          13.0

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          13.0

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

            ATM52 Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          10.0

          3000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          10.0

          3000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

          7.0

          7.0

            ATM155 Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          10.0

          2000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          10.0

          2000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

           

           

          7.0

          7.0

           

           

           

           

           

           

           

            ATM155SWL Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          7.2

          1000

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          7.2

          1000

          1.4725

          Singlemode

            ATM622 Fiber Optic

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          6.0

          500

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          6.0

          500

          1.4725

          Singlemode

          7.0

          7.0

          Fibre Channel 266

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          6.0

          1500

          1.4719

          Multimode
          50 m m

          5.5

          1500

          1.4725

          Singlemode

          6.0

          6.0

          DSP-FOM

          850 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1300 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1310 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          1550 nm

          Fixed

          Loss

          850 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          1300 nm

          Loss/km

          (in dB)

          Adapter

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Splice

          Loss

          (in dB)

          Length

          Propagation

          Delay

          Index of

          Refraction

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          dB

          meters

          ns

          Cable Type

          Multimode
          62.5 m m

          4.5

          3.0

          Multimode
          50 m m

          4.5

          3.0

          Singlemode

          3.0

          3.0

          分享到:
          • 電話咨詢
          • 13916562595(同微信) 13501711182 (同微信)
          • 021-51098989
          羞羞漫画免费观看